Is Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk
- vitamin b1 contributes to the normal function of the heart
- vitamin b1
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (85%) (Skimmed Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 3%), Peach Pulp (2%), Apricot Pulp (2%), Apple Puree, Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavourings, Colour (Beta Carotene), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin B1*, *Vitamin B1 contributes to the normal function of the heart
Check Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Liquid I.V. Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix White Peach
Wyler's Light Singles To Go! Low Calorie Drink Mix Sugar Free Peach Iced Tea - 8 PK
Where to buy
Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


