Is Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (85%) (Skimmed Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 3%), Peach Pulp (2%), Apricot Pulp (2%), Apple Puree, Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavourings, Colour (Beta Carotene), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin B1*, *Vitamin B1 contributes to the normal function of the heart
Check Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Liquid I.V. Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix White Peach
Wyler's Light Singles To Go! Low Calorie Drink Mix Sugar Free Peach Iced Tea - 8 PK
Where to buy
Benecol Peach & Apricot No Added Sugar Yogurt Drinks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


