Is BENEFIBER, FIBER DRINK MIX, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Dextrin, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40.

Check BENEFIBER, FIBER DRINK MIX, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BENEFIBER, FIBER DRINK MIX, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast