Is BENGAY Pain Relieving Patch, Ultra Strength, Large Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol, Inactive Calcined Kaolin, Cellulose Gum, Glycerin, Methyl Acrylate/2-ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer, Methylparaben, Polyacrylic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Propylparaben, Silica, Sodium Polyacrylate, Sodium Polyacrylate Starch, Sorbitan Oleate, Sorbitol, Tartaric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Water
Check BENGAY Pain Relieving Patch, Ultra Strength, Large Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BENGAY Pain Relieving Patch, Ultra Strength, Large Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Where to buy
BENGAY Pain Relieving Patch, Ultra Strength, Large Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Patch


