Is Benino Persian Fetta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fetta Cheese, Parsley, Garlic, Bay Leaves, Sumac, Canola Oil. Contains Milk.
Check Benino Persian Fetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benino Persian Fetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


