Is Emporium Selection Marinated Fetta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fetta Cheese (52%) [pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures (milk), Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Marinade (48%) [vegetable Oil, Herbs, Pepper, Garlic]. Contains Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Marinated Fetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Marinated Fetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
Private Selection Sourdough Sliced Wide Pan Bread
About this product
Cheese · Cube


