Is Benny Lightly Sparkling Raspberry Hibiscus Energy Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural raspberry flavour
- natural hibiscus flavour
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Citric Acid, Natural Hibiscus Flavour, Reb A Stevia Leaf Extract, Yerba Mate Leaf Extract, Lion's Mane Mushroom, Panax Ginseng Extract.
Check Benny Lightly Sparkling Raspberry Hibiscus Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benny Lightly Sparkling Raspberry Hibiscus Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


