Is Ben's Original 250g Street Food Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodles Ready Meal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Noodles (54%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (30%) (Water Chestnut (11%), Carrot (7.0%), Red Bell Pepper (7.0%), Green Bell Pepper (4.0%)), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Mushroom Powder, Tomato Paste, Dried Garlic, Spices, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Stabiliser ( Soya Lecithin), Starch, Salt, Dried Chilli, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Paprika Extract, Thickener (Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring

Check Ben's Original 250g Street Food Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodles Ready Meal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go