Is Bens Original Medium Curry Sauce 440g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Medium curry sauce offers a smooth, moderately thick texture and a balanced savory-spicy taste with mild heat. Commonly used poured over rice, mixed with vegetables, stirred into noodles, or simmered with meats. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor while some note it can be sweeter or less robust than expected.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Medium curry sauce offers a smooth, moderately thick texture and a balanced savory-spicy taste with mild heat. Commonly used poured over rice, mixed with vegetables, stirred into noodles, or simmered with meats. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor while some note it can be sweeter or less robust than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Onion (13%), Red Pepper (6.0%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Coconut (2.8%), Sunflower Oil, Spice, Curry Powder, Salt, Onion Powder (Roasted), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Ginger, Garlic
Check Bens Original Medium Curry Sauce 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Medium Curry Sauce 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Medium Curry Sauce 440g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


