Is Ben's Original Natural Select Spanish Style Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A seasoned, ready to heat rice side with a mildly spiced, savory flavor and tender yet separate grains. Texture is described as fluffy with occasional moisture variance. Commonly served alongside grilled meats, stews, or used in burrito bowls; reviewers note convenience, consistent seasoning, and occasional variability in salt and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long grain parboiled rice, Seasoning [salt, sugar, dried vegetables (onion, garlic), maltodextrin, spices, yeast extract, paprika extract, turmeric extract], Palm oil, Silicon dioxide.

Check Ben's Original Natural Select Spanish Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking