Is Ben's Original Street Food Bean & Rice Burrito Bowl Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Black Beans, Diced Tomatoes In Juice (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Diced Red Bell Peppers, Corn, Diced Onions, Diced Poblano Peppers, Soybean Oil. Less Than 2% Of: Chopped Green Onions, Spices, Salt, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Distilled White Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium [calcium Carbonate], Iron [iron Phosphate], Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Vitamin B3 [niacinamide], Vitamin B1. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Ben's Original Street Food Bean & Rice Burrito Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Street Food Bean & Rice Burrito Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


