Is Bens Original Street Food Korean BBQ Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (52%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (Mushroom (11%), Carrot (9.7%), Red Pepper (3.9%), Spring Onion), Sunflower Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Spices, Tomato Paste, Soya Sauce Powder ( Soya Sauce ( Soya beans, Wheat , Salt)), Ginger, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Stabiliser ( Soya Lecithin), Dried Chilli, Natural Flavouring, Paprika Extract, Thickener (Guar Gum)
Check Bens Original Street Food Korean BBQ Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Street Food Korean BBQ Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Street Food Korean BBQ Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


