Is Bens Original Street Food Thai Stir Fry Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (56%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (Carrot (8.1%), Red Pepper (6.1%), Spring Onion (4.0%), Water Chestnut), Peanuts (8.1%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Mushroom Powder, Dried Onion, Ginger, Lemon Juice Powder, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Soya Sauce Powder ( Soya Sauce ( Soya Beans, Wheat ), Salt), Chilli, Stabiliser ( Soya Lecithin), Starch, Thickener (Guar Gum), Paprika Extract, Basil Oil, Lemongrass Oil
Check Bens Original Street Food Thai Stir Fry Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Street Food Thai Stir Fry Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Rice Noodles Stir Fry Brown Rice Noodles - 8 Oz
Indomie Mi Goreng Instant Stir Fry Noodles
Lentiful Thai Coconut Curry Instant Lentils - Vegan, Gluten-Free, Ready-to-Eat, Meal in Cup, 57g
Bens Original Street Food Chow Mein Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g
Where to buy
Bens Original Street Food Thai Stir Fry Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


