Is Ben's Original Tomato And Basil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (86%), Tomato Paste (6.3%), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Powder (1.9%), Herbs (Basil (1.5%)), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice.
Check Ben's Original Tomato And Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Tomato And Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben's Original Tomato And Basil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


