Is Ben's Original Tomato & Basil Microwave Rice Pouch 250g Dairy Free?

Description
Microwavable tomato-and-basil flavored rice delivers a mild herbaceous tang, evenly moist, fluffy grains and quick steam-ready texture; commonly used as a convenient side, base for bowls, or a quick accompaniment to proteins and salads. Reviews often note ease and fast preparation, with occasional comments about variable seasoning levels and consistency.

Description
Microwavable tomato-and-basil flavored rice delivers a mild herbaceous tang, evenly moist, fluffy grains and quick steam-ready texture; commonly used as a convenient side, base for bowls, or a quick accompaniment to proteins and salads. Reviews often note ease and fast preparation, with occasional comments about variable seasoning levels and consistency.
Ingredients
Steamed Long Grain Rice 87%, Tomatoes (from Paste, Dice) 7%, Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Sun-Dried Tomato (contains Sulphites), Basil 0.5%, Garlic, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Pepper, Rosemary, Processing Aid (contains Soy), Oregano, Chilli.
Check Ben's Original Tomato & Basil Microwave Rice Pouch 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Tomato & Basil Microwave Rice Pouch 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Where to buy
Ben's Original Tomato & Basil Microwave Rice Pouch 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


