Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bens Original Veg+ Mediterranean Style Veg, Tomato & Brown Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Steamed Brown Rice 72%, Tomatoes (from Paste. Food Acid (citric)) 11%, Capsicum 6%, Zucchini 3%, Vegetable Oil, Carrot, Mushroom 1.5%, Sun-dried Tomato (sulphites) 1%, Basil, Flavour, Garlic, Salt, Oregano, Processing Aid (contains Soy), Pepper. Contains: Soy, Sulphites.

Check Bens Original Veg+ Mediterranean Style Veg, Tomato & Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Bens Original Veg+ Mediterranean Style Veg, Tomato & Brown Rice | Spoonful