Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bens Original Veg+ Mediterranean Style Veg, Tomato & Brown Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Steamed Brown Rice 72%, Tomatoes (from Paste. Food Acid (citric)) 11%, Capsicum 6%, Zucchini 3%, Vegetable Oil, Carrot, Mushroom 1.5%, Sun-dried Tomato (sulphites) 1%, Basil, Flavour, Garlic, Salt, Oregano, Processing Aid (contains Soy), Pepper. Contains: Soy, Sulphites.

Check Bens Original Veg+ Mediterranean Style Veg, Tomato & Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Bens Original Veg+ Mediterranean Style Veg, Tomato & Brown Rice | Spoonful