Is Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Sea Salt Caramel & Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- contains wheat, gluten, milk, soy, tree nut
- wheat
- gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt Caramel And Milk Chocolate Filling (milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Caramel (white Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Sugar, Whipping Cream, Sea Salt, Full Cream Milk Powder)), Waffle Cone (wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa Powder). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy and Tree Nut (coconut).
Check Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Sea Salt Caramel & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Mini Waffle Cones With Sea Salt Caramel & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


