Is Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookie Thins Lemon Vegan?

Description
Crisp, thin lemon cookies offer a bright citrus flavor and satisfying crunch; people commonly eat them as a light snack, dunk them in coffee or tea, or use crumbs to top desserts. Reviewers frequently praise the tangy lemon profile and crunch but occasionally report fragile packaging and excess crumbling issues.

Description
Crisp, thin lemon cookies offer a bright citrus flavor and satisfying crunch; people commonly eat them as a light snack, dunk them in coffee or tea, or use crumbs to top desserts. Reviewers frequently praise the tangy lemon profile and crunch but occasionally report fragile packaging and excess crumbling issues.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Natural Meyer Lemon Flavor, Whey, Eggs, Lime Powder (corn Maltodextrin, Lime Juice, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Baking Soda, Salt, Meyer Lemon Oil. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookie Thins Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookie Thins Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins
Mrs. Thinsters Cookie Thins Deliciously Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip - 4 Oz
Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Crunchy Granola Bars Cookie Butter
Where to buy
Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookie Thins Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


