Is Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookie Thins Lemon Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, thin lemon cookies offer a bright citrus flavor and satisfying crunch; people commonly eat them as a light snack, dunk them in coffee or tea, or use crumbs to top desserts. Reviewers frequently praise the tangy lemon profile and crunch but occasionally report fragile packaging and excess crumbling issues.

Description
Crisp, thin lemon cookies offer a bright citrus flavor and satisfying crunch; people commonly eat them as a light snack, dunk them in coffee or tea, or use crumbs to top desserts. Reviewers frequently praise the tangy lemon profile and crunch but occasionally report fragile packaging and excess crumbling issues.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Natural Meyer Lemon Flavor, Whey, Eggs, Lime Powder (corn Maltodextrin, Lime Juice, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Baking Soda, Salt, Meyer Lemon Oil. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookie Thins Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookie Thins Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins
Mrs. Thinsters Cookie Thins Deliciously Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip - 4 Oz
Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Crunchy Granola Bars Cookie Butter
Where to buy
Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookie Thins Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


