Is Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookie Thins Lemon Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, thin lemon cookies offer a bright citrus flavor and satisfying crunch; people commonly eat them as a light snack, dunk them in coffee or tea, or use crumbs to top desserts. Reviewers frequently praise the tangy lemon profile and crunch but occasionally report fragile packaging and excess crumbling issues.

Description
Crisp, thin lemon cookies offer a bright citrus flavor and satisfying crunch; people commonly eat them as a light snack, dunk them in coffee or tea, or use crumbs to top desserts. Reviewers frequently praise the tangy lemon profile and crunch but occasionally report fragile packaging and excess crumbling issues.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Natural Meyer Lemon Flavor, Whey, Eggs, Lime Powder (corn Maltodextrin, Lime Juice, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Baking Soda, Salt, Meyer Lemon Oil. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookie Thins Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookie Thins Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Aldi Benton's Cookie Thins
Mrs. Thinsters Cookie Thins Deliciously Crunchy Cookies Chocolate Chip - 4 Oz
Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Crunchy Granola Bars Cookie Butter
Where to buy
Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookie Thins Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


