Is Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookiethins Toasted Coconut Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Benton's Wholesome Crunchy Cookiethins Toasted Coconut are a popular cookie among consumers. People truly enjoy the cookies and find them delicious. However, some individuals find the cookies to be too expensive. These coconutty cookies have a satisfying crunch, making them a unique treat. The product details, such as ingredients or nutritional information, are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Whey, Baking Soda, Eggs, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Egg, Milk, Tree Nuts (coconut), Wheat, Soy.

Check Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookiethins Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benton's Wholesome & Crunchy Cookiethins Toasted Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast