Is Benylin Chesty Coughs Non-Drowsy Syrup 150ml Vegan?
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: guaifenesin|levomenthol Other Ingredients: Contains Sodium benzoate (E211), Sucrose, Liquid glucose, Glycerol, Citric acid monohydrate, Sodium citrate, Saccharin sodium, Ethanol 96% Caramel T12, Ponceau 4R (E124), Concentrated raspberry essence double strength, Natural sweetness enhancer, Carbomer, Purified water
Check Benylin Chesty Coughs Non-Drowsy Syrup 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benylin Chesty Coughs Non-Drowsy Syrup 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Children's Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Grape Oral Solution, Loratadine 5 mg/5 mL Antihistamine, 5 mg/ 5 mL, 4 FL OZ
Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count
Claritin Tablets Original Prescription Strength Non-Drowsy Antihistamine 30 ea
Where to buy
Benylin Chesty Coughs Non-Drowsy Syrup 150ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


