Is Benylin Dry and Tickly Cough Syrup for Adults and Children 300ml Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Glycerol 0.75ml and sucrose 1.71g per 5ml Other Ingredients: Contains Citric acid monohydrate, Sodium benzoate (E211), Cough syrup 513277 flavour (containing anise oil, liquorice, propylene glycol (E1520), ethanol (alcohol)), Black treacle, Liquid glucose, Purified water
Check Benylin Dry and Tickly Cough Syrup for Adults and Children 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benylin Dry and Tickly Cough Syrup for Adults and Children 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Benylin Dry and Tickly Cough Syrup for Adults and Children 300ml is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
SweetHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
Drinking


