Is Benylin Mucus Cough Max Menthol Flavour 100 mg/5 ml Oral Solution Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Guaifenesin 20mg in each ml (100mg in 5ml) Other Ingredients: Contains Xanthan gum, Sodium chloride, Saccharin sodium, Ammonium glycyrrhizate, Sodium benzoate (E211), Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Macrogol glycerol hydroxystearate 40, Levomenthol, Raspberry flavour F2126 (includes ethanol), Caramel (E150), Ponceau 4R (E124), Glycerol, Macrogol 1500, Propylene glycol (E1520), Ethanol 96%, Purified water
Check Benylin Mucus Cough Max Menthol Flavour 100 mg/5 ml Oral Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benylin Mucus Cough Max Menthol Flavour 100 mg/5 ml Oral Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Benylin Mucus Cough Max Menthol Flavour 100 mg/5 ml Oral Solution is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


