Is Bequet Caramel Celtic Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, sweet confection with a pronounced savory finish, offering a smooth, chewy texture that softens when warmed. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pouch, draped over ice cream, or paired with coffee and chocolate. Customer reviews praise flavor balance and texture while noting occasional variability in seasoning distribution and portion sizing.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet confection with a pronounced savory finish, offering a smooth, chewy texture that softens when warmed. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pouch, draped over ice cream, or paired with coffee and chocolate. Customer reviews praise flavor balance and texture while noting occasional variability in seasoning distribution and portion sizing.
Ingredients
Non-Gmo brown sugar, Non-Gmo tapioca syrup, Rbst-free heavy cream (Milk), Rbst-free butter, Fructose, Milk, Sugar, Sea salt, Natural flavor, Salt.
Check Bequet Caramel Celtic Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bequet Caramel Celtic Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Delicious
Certified Gluten free!
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


