Is berberine gummies Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Berberine HCl 500 mg, Apple Cider Vinegar powder 300 mg, Ceylon Cinnamon 200 mg, Milk Thistle extract 100 mg, Inulin (Chicory Root Fiber) 300 mg, Black Pepper Extract (95% piperine) 5 mg; Other Ingredients: Maltitol, Xylitol, Purified Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Stevia, Carnauba Wax, Natural Color, Berry Flavor

Check berberine gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Pill, Gummy

Flavor
BerrySweet
Texture
Gummy
Commonly used for
SnackingSupplement