Is berberine gummies Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Berberine HCl 500 mg, Apple Cider Vinegar powder 300 mg, Ceylon Cinnamon 200 mg, Milk Thistle extract 100 mg, Inulin (Chicory Root Fiber) 300 mg, Black Pepper Extract (95% piperine) 5 mg; Other Ingredients: Maltitol, Xylitol, Purified Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Stevia, Carnauba Wax, Natural Color, Berry Flavor

Check berberine gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Pill, Gummy

Flavor
BerrySweet
Texture
Gummy
Commonly used for
SnackingSupplement