No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Beretta Salamini Snack Bites 78g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Provola Cheese 38% ( Milk , Salt, Rennet), Mini Salami 38% (Pork Meat, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Salted Giant Corn 13% (Corn 85%, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Crackers 10% ( Wheat Flour, Olive Oil (10%), Salt, Barley Malt, Brewer's Yeast)

Check Beretta Salamini Snack Bites 78g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? Beretta Salamini Snack Bites 78g | Spoonful