Is Beretta Shepherd's Pie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovies
- milk
- cream
- ground beef
- natural flavour
- butter
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Ground Beef, Onions, Carrots, Water, Cream (milk), Ketchup (tomato Paste, Liquid Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices), Celery, Corn, Butter, Peas, Green Bell Pepper, Green Beans, Worcestershire Sauce (water, White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind Extract, Spices, Garlic, Cloves, Natural Flavour, Chili Pepper Extract), Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Black Strap Molasses, Glucose-fructose, Onion, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Tamarind Extract, Spices, Garlic Puree (garlic, Water), Spices.
Check Beretta Shepherd's Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beretta Shepherd's Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


