Is Beretta Sweet Milano Salami Chocolate Covered Peanuts Bread Sticks, Sweet Milano Salami Chocolate Covered Peanuts Vegan?

Ingredients
MILANO SALAMI (PORK, SALT AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, WINE SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE), BREAD STICKS (ENRICHED FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL. VEGETABLE SHORTENING, DRY YEAST, MALT, SALT.
Check Beretta Sweet Milano Salami Chocolate Covered Peanuts Bread Sticks, Sweet Milano Salami Chocolate Covered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beretta Sweet Milano Salami Chocolate Covered Peanuts Bread Sticks, Sweet Milano Salami Chocolate Covered Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Fratelli Beretta Natural Reduced Sodium Milano Salami - 3 Oz
Sweet Smiles Dark Chocolate Fudge Covered Peanuts
Sweet Smiles Chocolate Covered Peanut Clusters
Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Snack · Stick


