This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bergin Fruit and Nut Company Organic Chipped Coconut 6 oz 170 g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut (Sri Lanka, Phillippines)

Check Bergin Fruit and Nut Company Organic Chipped Coconut 6 oz 170 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bergin Fruit and Nut Company Organic Chipped Coconut 6 oz 170 g is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Bergin Fruit and Nut Company Organic Chipped Coconut 6 oz 170 g | Spoonful