Is Bergin Nut Company Cashew Whole, Roasted Salted, 16 Ounce Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews (Vietnam, India, Brazil), Roasted In Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check Bergin Nut Company Cashew Whole, Roasted Salted, 16 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bergin Nut Company Cashew Whole, Roasted Salted, 16 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Where to buy
Bergin Nut Company Cashew Whole, Roasted Salted, 16 Ounce Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


