Is Berks Original Franks, 15 Oz., 8 Count Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Salt, Flavorings, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Berks Original Franks, 15 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berks Original Franks, 15 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Berks Original Franks, 15 Oz., 8 Count is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteWalmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking


