Is Berlinki Machos 250g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork meat
  • pork collagen protein

pork meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (80 %), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Pork Collagen Protein, Stabilizer (Sodium Citrate), Glucose, Citrus Fiber, Spices, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check Berlinki Machos 250g against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Berlinki Machos 250g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
DenseJuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrillingLunch