Is Bernsteins Dressing & Marinade Creamy Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- milk solids
- cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk
- granular cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- +1 more
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, EGG YOLKS, RED WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC*, SPICES (INCLUDES MUSTARD), GRANULAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND, MOLASSES, CHEESE* (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ENZYMES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MILK SOLIDS, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Bernsteins Dressing & Marinade Creamy Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bernsteins Dressing & Marinade Creamy Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Bernsteins Dressing & Marinade Creamy Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


