Is Bernsteins Dressing & Marinade Italian Cheese & Garlic - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, soybean oil, distilled vinegar, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic (dehydrated), salt, sugar, contains less than 2% of onion (dehydrated), spices, citric acid, malted barley extract and corn grits, natural flavors, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (as ), hydrolyzed soy protein, molasses, xanthan gum, onion, anchovy, garlic, tamarind extract, caramel color, celery seed
Check Bernsteins Dressing & Marinade Italian Cheese & Garlic - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bernsteins Dressing & Marinade Italian Cheese & Garlic - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bernsteins Dressing & Marinade Italian Cheese & Garlic - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


