Is Berocca Berry Energy Effervescent Tablets 75 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- as calcium carbonate
- +5 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Berocca Tablet contains:Vitamin B1 (Thiamine hydrochloride as Thiamine) 11.8mgVitamin B2 (Riboflavin) 15 mgVitamin B3 (Nicotinamide) 50 mgVitamin B5 (Pantothenic acid as calcium pantothenate) 23 mgVitamin B6 (Pyridoxine hydrochloride) 8.2 mgVitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin) 10 microgramsVitamin C (Ascorbic acid) 500 mgVitamin H (Biotin) 150 microgramsFolic acid 400 microgramsCalcium (as calcium carbonate and calcium pantothenate) 100 mgMagnesium (as magnesium carbonate hydrate and magnesium sulfate dihydrate) 100 mgZinc (as zinc citrate trihydrate) 10 mg
Check Berocca Berry Energy Effervescent Tablets 75 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Berry Energy Effervescent Tablets 75 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Berocca Berry Energy Effervescent Tablets 75 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


