Is Berocca Food Supplement Mango Flavour 15 Effervescent Tablets Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Bulking Agents (Sorbitol, Isomalt, Mannitol), Magnesium Sulphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Flavourings, Nicotinamide, Sweeteners (Aspartame Acesulfame K), Salt, Zinc Citrate, Colour (Beetroot Juice Powder), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Monophosphate Chloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Anti-Foaming Agent (Polysorbate 60), Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Berocca Food Supplement Mango Flavour 15 Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Food Supplement Mango Flavour 15 Effervescent Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
Berocca Food Supplement Mango Flavour 15 Effervescent Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


