Is Berri Quelch Fruit Combos Ice Blocks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Reconstituted Fruit Juices [Apple (94%), Orange (3.2%), Strawberry (0.5%), Mango (0.5%), Pineapple (0.5%), Raspberry (0.5%), Passionfruit (0.3%), Blackcurrant (0.1%)], Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavours, Preservatives (202, 211, 223), Thickener (466).</p>
Check Berri Quelch Fruit Combos Ice Blocks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berri Quelch Fruit Combos Ice Blocks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars Tangerine 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry Fruit Ice Bars
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Berri Quelch Fruit Combos Ice Blocks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


