Is BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND KETO BAR, BERRY BEAUTIFUL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Grass Fed Bovine Collagen, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Beauty Blend (Organic MCT Oil from Coconut, Vitamin E, Biotin), Cherries, Organic Goji Berries, Blueberries, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND KETO BAR, BERRY BEAUTIFUL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND KETO BAR, BERRY BEAUTIFUL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Wyman's Triple Berry Blend with Blueberries, Blackberries and Raspberries, 1 - 48 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND KETO BAR, BERRY BEAUTIFUL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


