Is BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond protein
  • coconut is actually a fruit but the fda treats it as a tree nut as some people may have sensitivities
  • coconut
  • contain coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic almond protein

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright berry flavor with a balanced sweet-tart profile and a thick, velvety texture; commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or blended with other beverages. Reviewers often note authentic fruit taste, smooth consistency, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness and thickness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple, Organic Blueberries, Purified Water, Organic Strawberries, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Quinoa, Organic Dates, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Almond Protein, Organic Acacia Fiber

Check BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking