Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Bright berry flavor with a balanced sweet-tart profile and a thick, velvety texture; commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or blended with other beverages. Reviewers often note authentic fruit taste, smooth consistency, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness and thickness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple, Organic Blueberries, Purified Water, Organic Strawberries, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Quinoa, Organic Dates, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Almond Protein, Organic Acacia Fiber

Check BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED SUPER SMOOTHIE, BERRY BERRY, QUITE CONTRARY | Spoonful