Is Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • except coconuts

except coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crisp crackers offer a toasty, savory flavor and pronounced crunch. Commonly used for snacking, cheese plates, and pairing with spreads, dips, salads or soups. Customer reviews note reliable crunch and bold taste, praising versatility for entertaining while some report fragility or a tendency to crumble during handling and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Whole Grain Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seed, Brown Flax Seeds, Brown Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Filtered Water, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Organic Manufactured On Equipment That Produces Products Containing Soy, Manufactured In Our Own Dedicated Gluten Free, Dairy Free And Nut Free (Except Coconuts), Facility, Saturated Fat In Our Super Seed Crackers Occurs Naturally From Whole Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds And Sunflower Seeds, Manufactured On Equipment That Produces Products Containing Soy, Manufactured In Our Own Dedicated Gluten Free, Pumpkin Seeds And Sunflower Seeds

Check Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce is available at 25 retailers

AmazonFortinosFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIndependent City MarketJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMetroRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewaySmith'sSpud CaThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsValuemartVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichGarnishing