Is BERRY BLEND LEMONADE JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON FLAVOR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC LIME FLAVOR.
Check BERRY BLEND LEMONADE JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY BLEND LEMONADE JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


