Is Berry Colossal Crunch, Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal With Marshmallows Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- whole grain oat flour
- includes the oat bran
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn flour, sugar, marshmallows (sugar, modified corn starch, corn syrup, dextrose, gelatin, yellow 5 & 6, blue 1, red 40, artificial flavor), whole grain oat flour (includes the oat bran), canola oil and/or coconut oil and/or soybean oil, brown sugar syrup, salt, strawberry juice concentrate, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, malic acid, yellow 5& 6, red 3 & 40, blue 1, soy lecithin. vitamins & minerals: vitamin b1 (thiamin mononitrate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), niacin (niacinamide), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin b12, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), vitamin c, reduced iron, zinc (zinc oxide).
Check Berry Colossal Crunch, Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry Colossal Crunch, Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal With Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


