Is BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, BERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Bright berry flavor offers a sweet-tart fruit profile with a light, smooth mouthfeel and thin, easily sipped texture; some perceive mild artificial notes. Commonly consumed chilled for refreshment, during exercise, or added to water for flavor. Reviewers note pleasant taste, convenient portioning, and occasional complaints about aftertaste and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright berry flavor offers a sweet-tart fruit profile with a light, smooth mouthfeel and thin, easily sipped texture; some perceive mild artificial notes. Commonly consumed chilled for refreshment, during exercise, or added to water for flavor. Reviewers note pleasant taste, convenient portioning, and occasional complaints about aftertaste and packaging issues.
Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN.
Check BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


