Is BERRY INFUSION FLAVORED CLEAN ENERGY DRINK MIX, BERRY INFUSION Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sprouted whole grain brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
sprouted whole grain brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT PALM NECTAR, SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK TEA EXTRACT, BEETROOT POWDER (FOR COLOR), STRAWBERRY POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MALIC ACID, PANAX GINSENG POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, STEVIA EXTRACT, ALLERGEN: CONTAINS COCONUT.
Check BERRY INFUSION FLAVORED CLEAN ENERGY DRINK MIX, BERRY INFUSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY INFUSION FLAVORED CLEAN ENERGY DRINK MIX, BERRY INFUSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


