Is BERRY, PINEAPPLE BERRY (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY) AND PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, BERRY, PINEAPPLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- peg-150 distearate
- gluconolactone
- lactic acid
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- +7 more
peg-150 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Glycerin, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Acrylates/beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Edta, Amodimethicone, Dmdm Hydantoin, Peg-45m, Tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Cocamide Mea, Lysine Hcl, Arginine, Peg-9m, Cetrimonium Chloride, Ppg-9, Propylene Glycol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Mica (Ci 77019), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Yellow 5 (Ci 19140), Red 33 (Ci 17200), Conditioner: 1, Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Edta, Peg-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Peg-150 Distearate, Gluconolactone, Adipic Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Trehalose, Dry Shampoo: Isobutane, Propane, Sd Alcohol 40-B (Alcohol Denat,), Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Butane, Isopropyl Myristate, Silica, Cyclopentasiloxane
Check BERRY, PINEAPPLE BERRY (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY) AND PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, BERRY, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY, PINEAPPLE BERRY (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY) AND PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, BERRY, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
BERRY, PINEAPPLE BERRY (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY) AND PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, BERRY, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


