Is BERRY, PINEAPPLE BERRY (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY) AND PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, BERRY, PINEAPPLE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • peg-150 distearate
  • gluconolactone
  • lactic acid
  • peg-7 propylheptyl ether
  • +7 more

peg-150 distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Glycerin, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Acrylates/beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Edta, Amodimethicone, Dmdm Hydantoin, Peg-45m, Tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Cocamide Mea, Lysine Hcl, Arginine, Peg-9m, Cetrimonium Chloride, Ppg-9, Propylene Glycol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Mica (Ci 77019), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Yellow 5 (Ci 19140), Red 33 (Ci 17200), Conditioner: 1, Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Edta, Peg-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Peg-150 Distearate, Gluconolactone, Adipic Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Trehalose, Dry Shampoo: Isobutane, Propane, Sd Alcohol 40-B (Alcohol Denat,), Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Butane, Isopropyl Myristate, Silica, Cyclopentasiloxane

Check BERRY, PINEAPPLE BERRY (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY) AND PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, BERRY, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BERRY, PINEAPPLE BERRY (RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY) AND PINEAPPLE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, BERRY, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go